Schedule

2022 BC Spring Classic Week 2

Please review tournament schedules regularly for latest updates.

Time Teams Division Location
Jun 10 8:00 AM
Round-robin

6 2015 Flight 1 Kodiaks Prep @ 3 2015 Flight 1 Jr Steelers

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 10 8:00 AM
Round-robin

0 2008 Flight 1 Chilliwack Chiefs @ 6 2008 Flight 1 West Coast Whales

Division 2008 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 10 8:15 AM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects @ 1 2008 Flight 1 IHD Impact

Division 2008 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 10 8:15 AM
Round-robin

4 2015 Flight 1 Vipers HC @ 10 2015 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 8:30 AM
Round-robin

3 2015 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold @ 3 2015 Flight 3 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 10 8:30 AM
Round-robin

13 2015 Flight 3 FV Hawks @ 3 2015 Flight 3 Poco Steelers

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 10 8:45 AM
Round-robin

1 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Martin) @ 10 2007 Flight 3 Gushue Athletics

Division 2007 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 10 9:30 AM
Round-robin

7 2015 Flight 2 West Coast Whales @ 1 2015 Flight 2 NSWC

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 10 9:30 AM
Round-robin

4 2008 Flight 2 Vancouver Selects Black @ 1 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [International]
Jun 10 9:45 AM
Round-robin

6 2008 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon @ 0 2008 Flight 2 Sea to Sky Seahawks

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [Legends]
Jun 10 9:45 AM
Round-robin

15 2015 Flight 2 Vipers HC @ 1 2015 Flight 3 Team Emoji

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 10:00 AM
Round-robin

3 2015 Flight 2 Jr Steelers (2016) @ 7 2015 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 10 11:00 AM
Round-robin

0 2008 Flight 2 BC Spartans @ 2 2008 Flight 2 West Coast Prospects

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [International]
Jun 10 11:15 AM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 2 Islanders (Lee) @ 7 2008 Flight 2 Knights

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [Legends]
Jun 10 11:15 AM
Round-robin

2 2007 Flight 2 Islanders (Cizikas) @ 3 2007 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 12:30 PM
Round-robin

7 2015 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 3 2015 Flight 1 Kodiaks Prep

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 10 12:30 PM
Round-robin

0 2007 Flight 2 BC Spartans @ 3 2007 Flight 2 Northwest Knights

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [International]
Jun 10 12:45 PM
Round-robin

4 2007 Flight 2 EHS @ 0 2007 Flight 2 BC Selects

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [Legends]
Jun 10 12:45 PM
Round-robin

1 2008 Flight 1 IHD Impact @ 3 2008 Flight 1 Chilliwack Chiefs

Division 2008 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 1:00 PM
Round-robin

3 2007 Flight 3 West Coast Hawks @ 4 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Martin)

Division 2007 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 10 1:00 PM
Round-robin

4 2015 Flight 3 BC Lightning @ 4 2015 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 10 2:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2015 Flight 3 Team Emoji @ 8 2015 Flight 2 West Coast Whales

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 10 2:00 PM
Round-robin

6 2015 Flight 3 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue @ 4 2015 Flight 3 FV Hawks

Division 2015 Flight 3
Delta [International]
Jun 10 2:15 PM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 1 West Coast Whales @ 1 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects

Division 2008 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 10 2:15 PM
Round-robin

0 2015 Flight 1 Jr Steelers @ 10 2015 Flight 1 Vipers HC

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 2:30 PM
Round-robin

2 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Bailey) @ 2 2007 Flight 3 Gushue Athletics

MVP #96 Gushe MVP #1 Islanders

Division 2007 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 10 3:30 PM
Round-robin

5 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers Elite @ 2 2008 Flight 2 BC Spartans

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 10 3:45 PM
Round-robin

2 2015 Flight 2 NSWC @ 8 2015 Flight 2 Vipers HC

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 5:00 PM
Round-robin

4 2008 Flight 2 West Coast Prospects @ 2 2008 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 10 5:15 PM
Round-robin

5 2015 Flight 3 Poco Steelers @ 2 2015 Flight 2 Jr Steelers (2016)

Division 2015 Flight 3
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 6:30 PM
Round-robin

4 2007 Flight 2 Northwest Knights @ 1 2007 Flight 2 EHS

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 10 6:45 PM
Round-robin

6 2008 Flight 2 Sea to Sky Seahawks @ 0 2008 Flight 2 Islanders (Lee)

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 8:00 PM
Round-robin

3 2007 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon @ 4 2007 Flight 2 BC Spartans

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 10 8:00 PM
Round-robin

5 2007 Flight 2 BC Selects @ 1 2007 Flight 2 Islanders (Cizikas)

Division 2007 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 10 8:15 PM
Round-robin

3 2007 Flight 1 Raiders @ 7 2007 Flight 1 Muffins

Division 2007 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 10 8:15 PM
Round-robin

1 2008 Flight 2 Knights @ 9 2008 Flight 2 Vancouver Selects Black

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 10 8:45 PM
Round-robin

9 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Bailey) @ 2 2007 Flight 3 West Coast Hawks

Division 2007 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Time Teams Division Location
Jun 11 7:45 AM
Round-robin

5 2008 Flight 2 West Coast Prospects @ 5 2008 Flight 2 Vancouver Selects Black

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 11 8:00 AM
Round-robin

3 2015 Flight 3 Team Emoji @ 11 2015 Flight 2 NSWC

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 11 8:15 AM
Round-robin

12 2015 Flight 2 West Coast Whales @ 2 2015 Flight 2 Vipers HC

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 11 8:30 AM
Round-robin

1 2008 Flight 2 Knights @ 5 2008 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

MVP #10 Sturgeon MVP # 33 Knights

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 11 9:15 AM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 2 Sea to Sky Seahawks @ 8 2008 Flight 2 BC Spartans

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 11 9:30 AM
Round-robin

0 2015 Flight 3 FV Hawks @ 14 2015 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2015 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 11 9:45 AM
Round-robin

2 2015 Flight 2 Jr Steelers (2016) @ 6 2015 Flight 3 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue

Division 2015 Flight 3
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 11 10:00 AM
Round-robin

8 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers Elite @ 3 2008 Flight 2 Islanders (Lee)

Islanders MVP # 22 Steelers Elite MVP # 44

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 11 11:00 AM
Round-robin

0 2008 Flight 1 Chilliwack Chiefs @ 1 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects

Division 2008 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 11 11:15 AM
Round-robin

5 2015 Flight 1 Kodiaks Prep @ 5 2015 Flight 1 Vipers HC

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 11 12:30 PM
Round-robin

13 2015 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 2 2015 Flight 1 Jr Steelers

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 11 12:45 PM
Round-robin

3 2008 Flight 1 IHD Impact @ 1 2008 Flight 1 West Coast Whales

Division 2008 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 11 1:00 PM
Round-robin

6 2007 Flight 1 Muffins @ 3 2007 Flight 1 Raiders

Division 2007 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 11 2:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2015 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold @ 0 2015 Flight 3 Poco Steelers

Division 2015 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 11 2:15 PM
Round-robin

2 2007 Flight 2 BC Selects @ 1 2007 Flight 2 BC Spartans

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 11 3:30 PM
Round-robin

2 2007 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon @ 4 2007 Flight 2 EHS

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 11 3:45 PM
Round-robin

4 2007 Flight 2 Northwest Knights @ 3 2007 Flight 2 Islanders (Cizikas)

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 11 5:00 PM
Round-robin

5 2007 Flight 3 Gushue Athletics @ 0 2007 Flight 3 West Coast Hawks

Division 2007 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 11 5:15 PM
Round-robin

5 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Bailey) @ 0 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Martin)

Division 2007 Flight 3
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 11 5:15 PM
Round-robin

4 2008 Flight 2 Vancouver Selects Black @ 1 2008 Flight 2 Sea to Sky Seahawks

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 11 5:45 PM
Round-robin

4 2008 Flight 2 BC Spartans @ 0 2008 Flight 2 Knights

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 11 6:45 PM
Round-robin

5 2008 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon @ 0 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 11 7:15 PM
Round-robin

1 2008 Flight 2 Islanders (Lee) @ 7 2008 Flight 2 West Coast Prospects

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 11 8:15 PM
Round-robin

1 2007 Flight 1 Raiders @ 4 2007 Flight 1 Muffins

Division 2007 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Time Teams Division Location
Jun 12 7:30 AM
Consolation

6 2015 Flight 2 Jr Steelers (2016) @ 4 2015 Flight 3 Poco Steelers

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 12 8:00 AM
Playoff

3 2007 Flight 2 BC Selects @ 0 2007 Flight 2 EHS

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 12 8:15 AM
Round-robin

2007 Flight 1 Muffins @ 2007 Flight 1 Raiders

Division 2007 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 12 9:00 AM
Playoff

1 2015 Flight 3 FV Hawks @ 10 2015 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 12 9:15 AM
Playoff

3 2015 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold @ 0 2015 Flight 3 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 12 9:30 AM
Playoff

1 2007 Flight 2 BC Spartans @ 2 2007 Flight 2 Northwest Knights

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 12 9:45 AM
Playoff

2 2008 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon @ 4 2008 Flight 2 West Coast Prospects

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 12 10:30 AM
Gold-silver

4 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Bailey) @ 3 2007 Flight 3 Gushue Athletics

Division 2007 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 12 10:45 AM
Bronze

1 2007 Flight 3 West Coast Hawks @ 3 2007 Flight 3 Islanders (Martin)

Division 2007 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 12 11:00 AM
Playoff

3 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers Elite @ 4 2008 Flight 2 Vancouver Selects Black

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 12 11:15 AM
Bronze

3 2015 Flight 1 Jr Steelers @ 2 2015 Flight 1 Kodiaks Prep

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 12 12:00 PM
Gold-silver

1 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects @ 2 2008 Flight 1 West Coast Whales

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 12 12:15 PM
Bronze

7 2008 Flight 1 IHD Impact @ 0 2008 Flight 1 Chilliwack Chiefs

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 12 12:30 PM
Gold-silver

1 2015 Flight 1 Vipers HC @ 10 2015 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2015 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 12 12:45 PM
Bronze

3 2015 Flight 3 Team Emoji @ 10 2015 Flight 2 NSWC

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 12 1:30 PM
Bronze

3 2015 Flight 3 FV Hawks @ 8 2015 Flight 3 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 12 1:45 PM
Gold-silver

1 2015 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold @ 6 2015 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2015 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 12 2:00 PM
Gold-silver

2 2015 Flight 2 Vipers HC @ 6 2015 Flight 2 West Coast Whales

Division 2015 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 12 2:15 PM
Bronze

2 2007 Flight 2 BC Spartans @ 4 2007 Flight 2 EHS

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 12 3:30 PM
Consolation

3 2007 Flight 2 Islanders (Cizikas) @ 1 2007 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 12 3:45 PM
Bronze

1 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers Elite @ 11 2008 Flight 2 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Bronze medal game

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 12 5:00 PM
Gold-silver

2 2007 Flight 2 BC Selects @ 1 2007 Flight 2 Northwest Knights

Gold medal game

Division 2007 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 12 5:15 PM
Round-robin

2007 Flight 1 Muffins @ 2007 Flight 1 Raiders

Division 2007 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 12 6:30 PM
Gold-silver

4 2008 Flight 2 West Coast Prospects @ 1 2008 Flight 2 Vancouver Selects Black

Gold medal game

Division 2008 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Time Teams Division Location