Schedule

2023 BC Spring Classic Week 1 [2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008]

Please review tournament schedules regularly for latest updates.

Time Teams Division Location
Jun 2 7:15 AM
Round-robin

2 2012 Flight 4 Grizzlies @ 6 2012 Flight 4 BC Lightning

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 7:15 AM
Round-robin

5 2012 Flight 4 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue @ 2 2012 Flight 4 Jr Delta Ice Hawks

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [American]
Jun 2 7:30 AM
Round-robin

3 2011 Flight 2 Prospects @ 2 2011 Flight 2 FV Hawks

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 7:30 AM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 4 FV Kings White @ 3 2012 Flight 4 Maple Ridge Silverbacks

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [International]
Jun 2 8:00 AM
Round-robin

7 2012 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 5 2012 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 8:00 AM
Round-robin

3 2012 Flight 2 BC Lightning @ 4 2012 Flight 2 Bears

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 8:15 AM
Round-robin

8 2011 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 2 2011 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 8:15 AM
Round-robin

3 2011 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 10 2011 Flight 1 First Class

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 8:45 AM
Round-robin

3 2010 Flight 1 West Coast Wolverines @ 4 2010 Flight 1 AOA Gold

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 8:45 AM
Round-robin

2 2012 Flight 1 BC Spartans @ 6 2012 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2012 Flight 1
East Group
Delta [American]
Jun 2 9:00 AM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 2 2012 Flight 1 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2012 Flight 1
East Group
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 9:00 AM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 1 Thunders Black @ 3 2012 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2012 Flight 1
West Group
Delta [International]
Jun 2 9:30 AM
Round-robin

10 2012 Flight 3 Jr Chiefs @ 4 2012 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 9:30 AM
Round-robin

1 2010 Flight 2 New Western Bruins @ 1 2010 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2010 Flight 2
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 9:45 AM
Round-robin

0 2010 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 6 2010 Flight 2 BC Lightning

Division 2010 Flight 2
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 9:45 AM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers @ 6 2008 Flight 2 BC Selects

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 10:15 AM
Round-robin

4 2010 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 2 2010 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 10:15 AM
Round-robin

6 2011 Flight 3 BC Lightning @ 2 2011 Flight 3 FV Kings Grey

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 2 10:30 AM
Round-robin

2 2010 Flight 3 Burnaby Jr Islanders Trottier @ 0 2010 Flight 3 West Coast Wolverines

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 10:30 AM
Round-robin

2 2011 Flight 2 Jedi @ 6 2011 Flight 2 Jr Tigers

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [International]
Jun 2 11:00 AM
Round-robin

6 2008 Flight 1 Gorillas @ 1 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects Blue

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 11:00 AM
Round-robin

4 2008 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 0 2008 Flight 2 Burnaby Jr Islanders Lee

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 11:15 AM
Round-robin

6 2012 Flight 3 NS Hawks @ 4 2012 Flight 3 BTown Royals

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 11:15 AM
Round-robin

1 2009 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 3 2009 Flight 2 Burnaby Breakers

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 11:45 AM
Round-robin

6 2010 Flight 3 Vancouver Selects Black @ 2 2010 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 11:45 AM
Round-robin

1 2009 Flight 1 Saints Hockey Club @ 2 2009 Flight 1 HKY EVO Tigers

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 2 12:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2009 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 6 2009 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 12:00 PM
Round-robin

9 2012 Flight 4 Jr Delta Ice Hawks @ 1 2012 Flight 4 Grizzlies

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [International]
Jun 2 12:30 PM
Round-robin

0 2010 Flight 2 Jr Grizzlies @ 4 2010 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs

Division 2010 Flight 2
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 12:30 PM
Round-robin

10 2012 Flight 3 Nanaimo @ 0 2012 Flight 3 Jr Grizzlies

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 12:45 PM
Round-robin

0 2010 Flight 2 S2S Shift @ 2 2010 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue

Division 2010 Flight 2
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 12:45 PM
Round-robin

1 2011 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 12 2011 Flight 1 Bears

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 1:15 PM
Round-robin

2 2010 Flight 3 BC Selects Navy @ 8 2010 Flight 3 Snipers

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 1:15 PM
Round-robin

0 2010 Flight 1 AOA Gold @ 6 2010 Flight 1 Whalers

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 2 1:30 PM
Round-robin

2 2011 Flight 2 FV Hawks @ 9 2011 Flight 2 Nanaimo

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 1:30 PM
Round-robin

10 2012 Flight 4 BC Lightning @ 1 2012 Flight 4 FV Kings White

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [International]
Jun 2 2:00 PM
Round-robin

3 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects White @ 1 2008 Flight 1 Northern Extreme

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 2:00 PM
Round-robin

2 2012 Flight 2 Bears @ 1 2012 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 2:15 PM
Round-robin

3 2012 Flight 2 BC Lightning @ 1 2012 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 2:15 PM
Round-robin

3 2009 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs @ 1 2009 Flight 2 South Island Serpents

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 2:45 PM
Round-robin

4 2012 Flight 4 Maple Ridge Silverbacks @ 5 2012 Flight 4 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 2:45 PM
Round-robin

2 2011 Flight 3 S2S Shift @ 3 2011 Flight 3 Kamloops Jr Blazers

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 2 3:00 PM
Round-robin

2 2012 Flight 1 Kelowna Heat @ 6 2012 Flight 1 Bears

Division 2012 Flight 1
West Group
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 3:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2012 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 8 2012 Flight 1 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2012 Flight 1
East Group
Delta [International]
Jun 2 3:30 PM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 2 BC Selects @ 2 2008 Flight 2 BC Blues

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 3:30 PM
Round-robin

1 2008 Flight 2 Burnaby Jr Islanders Lee @ 3 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 3:45 PM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 3 Jr Chiefs @ 5 2012 Flight 3 BTown Royals

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 3:45 PM
Round-robin

5 2011 Flight 1 First Class @ 5 2011 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 4:15 PM
Round-robin

3 2010 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon @ 3 2010 Flight 1 West Coast Wolverines

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 4:15 PM
Round-robin

1 2009 Flight 1 HKY EVO Tigers @ 1 2009 Flight 1 Bears

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 2 4:30 PM
Round-robin

3 2011 Flight 2 Jr Tigers @ 4 2011 Flight 2 Prospects

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 4:30 PM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 1 BC Spartans @ 12 2012 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2012 Flight 1
East Group
Delta [International]
Jun 2 5:00 PM
Round-robin

5 2011 Flight 1 Bears @ 3 2011 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 5:00 PM
Round-robin

3 2012 Flight 3 Jr Grizzlies @ 7 2012 Flight 3 NS Hawks

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 5:15 PM
Round-robin

5 2010 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs @ 3 2010 Flight 2 BC Lightning

Division 2010 Flight 2
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 5:15 PM
Round-robin

1 2012 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold @ 5 2012 Flight 3 Nanaimo

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 5:45 PM
Round-robin

3 2010 Flight 3 West Coast Wolverines @ 3 2010 Flight 3 Vancouver Selects Black

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 5:45 PM
Round-robin

9 2010 Flight 3 Snipers @ 1 2010 Flight 3 Burnaby Jr Islanders Trottier

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 2 6:00 PM
Round-robin

2 2010 Flight 3 BC Lightning @ 5 2010 Flight 3 BC Selects Navy

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 6:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2009 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 5 2009 Flight 1 Saints Hockey Club

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 2 6:30 PM
Round-robin

3 2010 Flight 2 Jr Grizzlies @ 2 2010 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity

Division 2010 Flight 2
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 6:30 PM
Round-robin

4 2009 Flight 2 South Island Serpents @ 4 2009 Flight 2 Burnaby Breakers

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 6:45 PM
Round-robin

3 2008 Flight 1 Northern Extreme @ 0 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects Blue

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 6:45 PM
Round-robin

2 2010 Flight 2 New Western Bruins @ 1 2010 Flight 2 S2S Shift

Division 2010 Flight 2
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 7:15 PM
Round-robin

4 2011 Flight 2 Nanaimo @ 3 2011 Flight 2 Jedi

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 7:15 PM
Round-robin

14 2011 Flight 3 BC Lightning @ 1 2011 Flight 3 S2S Shift

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 2 7:30 PM
Round-robin

4 2012 Flight 1 Thunders Black @ 8 2012 Flight 1 Kelowna Heat

Division 2012 Flight 1
West Group
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 2 7:30 PM
Round-robin

6 2012 Flight 1 Bears @ 0 2012 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2012 Flight 1
West Group
Delta [International]
Jun 2 8:00 PM
Round-robin

0 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects White @ 4 2008 Flight 1 Gorillas

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 2 8:00 PM
Round-robin

2 2010 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue @ 1 2010 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2010 Flight 2
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 2 8:15 PM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 2 BC Blues @ 2 2008 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 2 8:15 PM
Round-robin

3 2009 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs @ 0 2009 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 2 8:45 PM
Round-robin

7 2010 Flight 1 Whalers @ 4 2010 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 2 8:45 PM
Round-robin

0 2011 Flight 3 Kamloops Jr Blazers @ 10 2011 Flight 3 FV Kings Grey

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 2 9:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2009 Flight 1 Bears @ 4 2009 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Time Teams Division Location
Jun 3 7:15 AM
Round-robin

2 2010 Flight 3 BC Selects Navy @ 2 2010 Flight 3 West Coast Wolverines

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 7:15 AM
Round-robin

1 2010 Flight 3 BC Lightning @ 7 2010 Flight 3 Snipers

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 3 7:30 AM
Round-robin

7 2012 Flight 1 Vancouver Vipers @ 1 2012 Flight 1 BC Spartans

Division 2012 Flight 1
East Group
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 7:30 AM
Round-robin

9 2010 Flight 3 Vancouver Selects Black @ 2 2010 Flight 3 Burnaby Jr Islanders Trottier

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [International]
Jun 3 8:00 AM
Round-robin

2 2012 Flight 3 NS Hawks @ 2 2012 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 8:00 AM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 3 Jr Grizzlies @ 5 2012 Flight 3 BTown Royals

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 8:15 AM
Round-robin

1 2012 Flight 3 Jr Chiefs @ 6 2012 Flight 3 Nanaimo

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 8:15 AM
Round-robin

7 2010 Flight 2 BC Lightning @ 4 2010 Flight 2 Jr Grizzlies

Division 2010 Flight 2
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 8:45 AM
Round-robin

4 2010 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon @ 2 2010 Flight 1 AOA Gold

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 8:45 AM
Round-robin

6 2012 Flight 4 Maple Ridge Silverbacks @ 1 2012 Flight 4 Jr Delta Ice Hawks

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [American]
Jun 3 9:00 AM
Round-robin

4 2012 Flight 4 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue @ 3 2012 Flight 4 BC Lightning

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 9:00 AM
Round-robin

5 2011 Flight 2 Jedi @ 3 2011 Flight 2 FV Hawks

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [International]
Jun 3 9:30 AM
Round-robin

3 2011 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 2 2011 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 9:30 AM
Round-robin

3 2012 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue @ 4 2012 Flight 2 BC Lightning

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 9:45 AM
Round-robin

5 2012 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 6 2012 Flight 2 Bears

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 9:45 AM
Round-robin

0 2010 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 9 2010 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs

Division 2010 Flight 2
West Group
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 10:15 AM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 7 2012 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2012 Flight 1
East Group
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 10:15 AM
Round-robin

2 2009 Flight 1 HKY EVO Tigers @ 5 2009 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 3 10:30 AM
Round-robin

0 2012 Flight 4 FV Kings White @ 5 2012 Flight 4 Grizzlies

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 10:30 AM
Round-robin

7 2011 Flight 2 Nanaimo @ 2 2011 Flight 2 Jr Tigers

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [International]
Jun 3 11:00 AM
Round-robin

1 2010 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue @ 3 2010 Flight 2 New Western Bruins

Division 2010 Flight 2
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 11:00 AM
Round-robin

4 2008 Flight 2 BC Selects @ 1 2008 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 11:15 AM
Round-robin

4 2010 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 3 2010 Flight 2 S2S Shift

Division 2010 Flight 2
East Group
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 11:15 AM
Round-robin

1 2011 Flight 1 First Class @ 4 2011 Flight 1 Bears

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 11:45 AM
Round-robin

3 2010 Flight 1 West Coast Wolverines @ 1 2010 Flight 1 Whalers

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 11:45 AM
Round-robin

3 2009 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 1 2009 Flight 1 Bears

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 3 12:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2012 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 5 2012 Flight 1 Kelowna Heat

Division 2012 Flight 1
West Group
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 12:00 PM
Round-robin

8 2012 Flight 1 Bears @ 1 2012 Flight 1 Thunders Black

Division 2012 Flight 1
West Group
Delta [International]
Jun 3 12:30 PM
Round-robin

1 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects Blue @ 0 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects White

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 12:30 PM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 2 Burnaby Jr Islanders Lee @ 2 2008 Flight 2 BC Blues

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 12:45 PM
Round-robin

6 2009 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 3 2009 Flight 2 South Island Serpents

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 12:45 PM
Round-robin

3 2009 Flight 2 Burnaby Breakers @ 0 2009 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 1:15 PM
Round-robin

0 2010 Flight 1 AOA Gold @ 2 2010 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 1:15 PM
Round-robin

10 2011 Flight 3 FV Kings Grey @ 2 2011 Flight 3 S2S Shift

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 3 1:30 PM
Round-robin

1 2011 Flight 3 Kamloops Jr Blazers @ 7 2011 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 1:30 PM
Round-robin

2 2011 Flight 2 Jedi @ 0 2011 Flight 2 Prospects

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [International]
Jun 3 2:00 PM
Round-robin

1 2011 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 7 2011 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 2:00 PM
Round-robin

8 2012 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold @ 4 2012 Flight 3 Jr Grizzlies

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 2:15 PM
Round-robin

7 2008 Flight 1 Gorillas @ 3 2008 Flight 1 Northern Extreme

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 2:15 PM
Round-robin

2 2012 Flight 3 NS Hawks @ 2 2012 Flight 3 Jr Chiefs

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 2:45 PM
Round-robin

6 2009 Flight 1 Saints Hockey Club @ 1 2009 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 2:45 PM
Round-robin

2 2012 Flight 4 BC Lightning @ 14 2012 Flight 4 Jr Delta Ice Hawks

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [American]
Jun 3 3:00 PM
Round-robin

3 2012 Flight 4 Grizzlies @ 5 2012 Flight 4 Maple Ridge Silverbacks

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 3:00 PM
Round-robin

8 2012 Flight 4 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue @ 1 2012 Flight 4 FV Kings White

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [International]
Jun 3 3:30 PM
Playoff

2 2012 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 1 2012 Flight 2 BC Lightning

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 3:30 PM
Round-robin

6 2012 Flight 3 Nanaimo @ 4 2012 Flight 3 BTown Royals

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 3:45 PM
Round-robin

7 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers @ 3 2008 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 3:45 PM
Playoff

3 2012 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue @ 8 2012 Flight 2 Bears

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 4:15 PM
Round-robin

1 2010 Flight 3 Burnaby Jr Islanders Trottier @ 3 2010 Flight 3 BC Selects Navy

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 4:15 PM
Round-robin

2 2010 Flight 3 BC Lightning @ 3 2010 Flight 3 West Coast Wolverines

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 3 4:30 PM
Round-robin

8 2011 Flight 2 Jr Tigers @ 3 2011 Flight 2 FV Hawks

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 4:30 PM
Playoff

0 2012 Flight 1 BC Spartans @ 13 2012 Flight 1 Bears

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 3 5:00 PM
Round-robin

2 2011 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 6 2011 Flight 1 First Class

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 5:00 PM
Playoff

5 2010 Flight 2 Jr Grizzlies @ 2 2010 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 5:15 PM
Playoff

2 2010 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 4 2010 Flight 2 New Western Bruins

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 5:15 PM
Playoff

2 2010 Flight 2 S2S Shift @ 7 2010 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 5:45 PM
Round-robin

1 2011 Flight 2 Prospects @ 5 2011 Flight 2 Nanaimo

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 5:45 PM
Playoff

0 2012 Flight 1 Thunders Black @ 3 2012 Flight 1 Vancouver Vipers

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 3 6:00 PM
Playoff

2 2012 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 9 2012 Flight 1 Kelowna Heat

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 6:00 PM
Playoff

3 2012 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 4 2012 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 3 6:30 PM
Playoff

4 2009 Flight 2 South Island Serpents @ 3 2009 Flight 2 Burnaby Breakers

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 6:30 PM
Playoff

2 2010 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 6 2010 Flight 2 BC Lightning

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 6:45 PM
Round-robin

2 2011 Flight 1 Bears @ 2 2011 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 6:45 PM
Round-robin

9 2008 Flight 2 BC Selects @ 1 2008 Flight 2 Burnaby Jr Islanders Lee

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 7:15 PM
Round-robin

4 2010 Flight 1 Whalers @ 7 2010 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 7:15 PM
Playoff

0 2011 Flight 3 Kamloops Jr Blazers @ 7 2011 Flight 3 FV Kings Grey

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 3 7:30 PM
Round-robin

4 2010 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 7 2010 Flight 1 West Coast Wolverines

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 3 7:30 PM
Playoff

0 2011 Flight 3 S2S Shift @ 10 2011 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [International]
Jun 3 8:00 PM
Playoff

1 2009 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 6 2009 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 3 8:00 PM
Playoff

5 2008 Flight 1 Northern Extreme @ 4 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects White

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 3 8:15 PM
Round-robin

2 2008 Flight 2 BC Blues @ 6 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 3 8:15 PM
Playoff

0 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects Blue @ 5 2008 Flight 1 Gorillas

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 3 8:45 PM
Round-robin

3 2010 Flight 3 Snipers @ 0 2010 Flight 3 Vancouver Selects Black

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 3 8:45 PM
Round-robin

8 2009 Flight 1 HKY EVO Tigers @ 5 2009 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Jun 3 9:00 PM
Round-robin

2 2009 Flight 1 Bears @ 5 2009 Flight 1 Saints Hockey Club

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Time Teams Division Location
Jun 4 7:30 AM
Playoff

4 2012 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 6 2012 Flight 1 Bears

Semi Final

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 4 7:30 AM
Playoff

7 2011 Flight 2 FV Hawks @ 0 2011 Flight 2 Jedi

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 7:45 AM
Playoff

0 2012 Flight 1 Kelowna Heat @ 6 2012 Flight 1 Vancouver Vipers

Semi Finals

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 4 7:45 AM
Playoff

2 2011 Flight 2 Jr Tigers @ 0 2011 Flight 2 Prospects

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 4 8:00 AM
Playoff

3 2010 Flight 2 New Western Bruins @ 6 2010 Flight 2 BC Lightning

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 4 8:00 AM
Playoff

1 2011 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 5 2011 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 4 8:15 AM
Playoff

3 2010 Flight 2 Jr Grizzlies @ 2 2010 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 4 8:15 AM
Playoff

4 2011 Flight 1 First Class @ 5 2011 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 4 9:00 AM
Playoff

3 2010 Flight 1 AOA Gold @ 2 2010 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 9:00 AM
Playoff

9 2010 Flight 1 Whalers @ 2 2010 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 4 9:15 AM
Playoff

1 2012 Flight 4 BC Lightning @ 8 2012 Flight 4 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Legends]
Jun 4 9:15 AM
Playoff

4 2012 Flight 4 Jr Delta Ice Hawks @ 1 2012 Flight 4 Maple Ridge Silverbacks

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [American]
Jun 4 9:30 AM
Playoff

5 2012 Flight 3 BTown Royals @ 6 2012 Flight 3 NS Hawks

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 4 9:30 AM
Playoff

7 2012 Flight 3 Jr Chiefs @ 3 2012 Flight 3 Nanaimo

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 4 9:45 AM
Consolation

5 2010 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 6 2010 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 4 9:45 AM
Consolation

4 2010 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue @ 5 2010 Flight 2 S2S Shift

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 4 10:30 AM
Playoff

3 2009 Flight 1 Bears @ 6 2009 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 10:30 AM
Playoff

4 2009 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 3 2009 Flight 1 HKY EVO Tigers

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 4 10:45 AM
Playoff

1 2010 Flight 3 West Coast Wolverines @ 3 2010 Flight 3 Snipers

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 4 10:45 AM
Playoff

1 2010 Flight 3 BC Selects Navy @ 4 2010 Flight 3 Vancouver Selects Black

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 4 11:00 AM
Gold-silver

3 2012 Flight 2 Kodiaks Varsity @ 4 2012 Flight 2 Bears

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 4 11:00 AM
Bronze

3 2012 Flight 2 BC Kraken Blue @ 2 2012 Flight 2 BC Lightning

Division 2012 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 4 11:15 AM
Playoff

1 2008 Flight 2 Burnaby Jr Islanders Lee @ 3 2008 Flight 2 BC Blues

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 4 11:15 AM
Playoff

1 2008 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 5 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 4 12:00 PM
Consolation

1 2012 Flight 4 FV Kings White @ 5 2012 Flight 4 Grizzlies

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 12:00 PM
Consolation

2 2012 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 1 2012 Flight 1 BC Spartans

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 4 12:15 PM
Consolation

4 2012 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 3 2012 Flight 1 Thunders Black

Consolation

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 4 12:15 PM
Consolation

4 2010 Flight 3 BC Lightning @ 1 2010 Flight 3 Burnaby Jr Islanders Trottier

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 4 12:30 PM
Gold-silver

2 2009 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs @ 1 2009 Flight 2 South Island Serpents

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 4 12:30 PM
Bronze

1 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects Blue @ 0 2008 Flight 1 BC Selects White

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 4 12:45 PM
Bronze

1 2009 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy @ 5 2009 Flight 2 Burnaby Breakers

Division 2009 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 4 12:45 PM
Consolation

5 2012 Flight 3 Jr Grizzlies @ 3 2012 Flight 3 Jr Steelers Gold

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 4 1:30 PM
Gold-silver

2 2011 Flight 2 Jr Tigers @ 6 2011 Flight 2 Nanaimo

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 1:30 PM
Bronze

3 2012 Flight 1 Kelowna Heat @ 4 2012 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 4 1:45 PM
Gold-silver

2 2012 Flight 1 Vancouver Vipers @ 1 2012 Flight 1 Bears

Division 2012 Flight 1
Delta [Legends]
Jun 4 1:45 PM
Bronze

2 2011 Flight 2 FV Hawks @ 1 2011 Flight 2 Prospects

Division 2011 Flight 2
Delta [American]
Jun 4 2:00 PM
Gold-silver

1 2008 Flight 1 Northern Extreme @ 4 2008 Flight 1 Gorillas

Division 2008 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 4 2:00 PM
Bronze

4 2011 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Green @ 5 2011 Flight 1 First Class

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 4 2:15 PM
Bronze

2 2010 Flight 2 New Western Bruins @ 5 2010 Flight 2 BroadStreet Bulldogs

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 4 2:15 PM
Gold-silver

5 2011 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 3 2011 Flight 1 Bears

Gold Medal Game

Division 2011 Flight 1
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 4 3:00 PM
Gold-silver

1 2011 Flight 3 FV Kings Grey @ 5 2011 Flight 3 BC Lightning

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 3:00 PM
Bronze

2 2011 Flight 3 Kamloops Jr Blazers @ 4 2011 Flight 3 S2S Shift

Division 2011 Flight 3
Delta [International]
Jun 4 3:15 PM
Gold-silver

1 2012 Flight 4 Jr Delta Ice Hawks @ 6 2012 Flight 4 Fraser Valley Sturgeon Blue

Gold medal game

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [Legends]
Jun 4 3:15 PM
Bronze

5 2012 Flight 4 Maple Ridge Silverbacks @ 2 2012 Flight 4 BC Lightning

Bronze Medal Game

Division 2012 Flight 4
Delta [American]
Jun 4 3:30 PM
Gold-silver

5 2010 Flight 2 BC Lightning @ 0 2010 Flight 2 Jr Grizzlies

2 fans kicked out P2 8:57, Grizzlies coach kicked out P3 13:58

Division 2010 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 4 3:30 PM
Bronze

0 2012 Flight 3 BTown Royals @ 6 2012 Flight 3 Nanaimo

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 2]
Jun 4 3:45 PM
Bronze

0 2008 Flight 2 BC Blues @ 1 2008 Flight 2 Sharpshooter Hockey Academy

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 3]
Jun 4 3:45 PM
Gold-silver

9 2012 Flight 3 NS Hawks @ 4 2012 Flight 3 Jr Chiefs

Division 2012 Flight 3
Coquitlam [Rink 1]
Jun 4 4:30 PM
Gold-silver

7 2010 Flight 1 Whalers @ 2 2010 Flight 1 West Coast Wolverines

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 4:30 PM
Bronze

3 2010 Flight 1 AOA Gold @ 1 2010 Flight 1 Fraser Valley Sturgeon

Division 2010 Flight 1
Delta [International]
Jun 4 4:45 PM
Gold-silver

4 2010 Flight 3 Vancouver Selects Black @ 0 2010 Flight 3 Snipers

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [Legends]
Jun 4 4:45 PM
Bronze

3 2010 Flight 3 BC Selects Navy @ 1 2010 Flight 3 West Coast Wolverines

Division 2010 Flight 3
Delta [American]
Jun 4 5:00 PM
Gold-silver

5 2008 Flight 2 Jr Steelers @ 1 2008 Flight 2 BC Selects

Division 2008 Flight 2
Coquitlam [Rink 4]
Jun 4 6:15 PM
Gold-silver

2 2009 Flight 1 BC Kraken Green @ 8 2009 Flight 1 Saints Hockey Club

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [Canadian]
Jun 4 6:15 PM
Bronze

4 2009 Flight 1 Jr Steelers Elite @ 3 2009 Flight 1 HKY EVO Tigers

Division 2009 Flight 1
Delta [American]
Time Teams Division Location